Creature: Atrox (Rocktropia)
Showing old revision
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Animal
Found on:ROCKtropia
Damage types
Stab:23 %
Cut:36 %
Impact:41 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Other
Tamable:Yes
Sweatable:Yes
HP of least Maturity:990 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Scanning:Animal Investigator
Rocktropia
120 Pound Dumbells Workout #1
Objective:
Kill 200 Atrox
Reward:
1 point additional Strength
120 Pound Dumbells Workout #2
Objective:
Kill 500 Atrox
Reward: 250 Nova Fragment

The real name of this massive carnivore is Atroxenosaur. It has a
short and stocky appearance due to its dumpy tail. The Atrox may look
slow and clumsy but it's a formidable predator with four characteristic
arms to grab on to its prey.

New maturities of Atrox were introduced during an event in the summer of 2006.

 

Name Meaning

Atrox
- Atrox comes from the Latin, it means atrocious, bad , terrible,
cruel, horrible, mean. I would say it's a pretty suitable description
for an Atrox.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Young9904.71481758.24752 
Mature10304.9501857.25150 
Old11105.29562055.56216 
Provider12906.14722453.89288 
Guardian14606.95942950.313724 
Dominant16007.621203348.519200 
Alpha17408.29132374722968 
Old Alpha19609.331654543.632340 
Prowler214010.191845042.839376 
Stalker245011.672256140.255125 
 HPHP/sHP   Level
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Electric Attack Nanochip 5 (L)CommonYoung17.15.1Edit
ShrapnelVery oftenYoung17.7Last VUEdit
Animal Liver OilOftenYoungLast VUEdit
Atrox SkinUncommonYoungLast VUEdit
Diluted SweatUncommonYoungLast VUEdit
Infrasound Emitter ComponentUncommonYoungLast VUEdit
Paint Can (Steel Blue)UncommonYoungLast VUEdit
Soft HideOftenYoung17.5.1Last VUEdit
       
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Locations

Where the creature can be found.

ContinentLonLatTypeNameDensityLand Area
Rocktropia13825484162CreatureAtrox (Rocktropia) Dominant to StalkerLow
Rocktropia13803983435Atrox (Rocktropia) Guardian to DominantLow
Rocktropia13273888608Atrox (Rocktropia) Young to ProviderMedium
 mm     
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Scanning Skills

You get these skills by scanning the creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo280
General: PerceptionNo51600
Information: ProbingNo60
Information: Scan AnimalNo460
Science: AnalysisNo100
Science: BiologyNo100
Science: BotanyNo80
Science: ComputerNo20
Science: ScientistYes51600
Science: XenobiologyYes40
Science: ZoologyNo20
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.